În stoc

TP-LINK TL-SG3216, 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

4.134,00 MDL

TP-LINK TL-SG3216, 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 2 combo SFP slots, Port/Tag/MAC/Voice/Protocol-based VLAN, GVRP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, L2/L3/L4 Traffic Classification/ Priority

  • Layer 2 Features
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 4K VLAN
  • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • Quality of Service
  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature
  • Security Strategies
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Support DoS defend
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Management
  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

What This Product Does

TP-LINK JetStreamTM gigabit L2 Lite managed switch TL-SG3216 provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. This JetStreamTMgigabit L2 managed switch is cost-effective for the ideal small and medium business solution. 
TL-SG3216 have robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStreamTM L2 managed SwitchTL-SG3216 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Secure Networking

TP-LINK this JetStream 3 series switch provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supporting, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG3216 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG3216 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI)or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), either administration traffic can be protected through SSL or SSH encryptions. SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. In addition, integrated NDP/NTDP protocol, the switch supports to be managed by the commander switch through IP clustering function more easily.

Caracteristici
Producator TP-LINK
Garanţiе 12 luni
Tip switch Management
Tip interfete 10/100/1000
Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 512KB
Jumbo Frame 23.8Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 10240 Bytes
WLAN

Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP

Firewall Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Dimensiuni 440*220*44 mm
Certification CE, FCC
Altele

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Caracteristici L2

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups,
containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

Interfete

16 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 x Console Port

Standarte si Protocole IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

Access Control

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Scrieți propria recenzie
Recenzați:TP-LINK TL-SG3216, 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch